Bike Lane Obstruction Archived

1420 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6877728

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Lane Obstruction

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Cambridge Police Officer on traffic detail (see citation book left on dash board) can't be bothered to park in a legal parking space. He could have at least parked with enough care to not needlessly block the bike lane. You do a great job on other aspects of law enforcement, so I don't get the complete lack of care and professionalism here. How hard is it to walk a block from a parking garage?


12 Comments

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian100 (Registered User)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Greenbike (Registered User)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • blakew (Registered User)

  • Colin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • mv (Registered User)

  • Closed Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.