Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

18 Morgan Ave Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6878682

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

My mailbox was backed over by a city dump truck removing tree debris a few houses down. According to the neighbor that witnessed it, the driver knocked on the door but nobody was home. No note was left or contact made. Both the post and box are damaged beyond repair and need replaced.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.