City Park Maintenance Archived

1333-1399 7th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6878806

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Maintenance

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

The water bowl on the small dog side of the dog park at Crescent Lake Park has an issue with water drainage. Water constantly pools around the bowl, and dogs end up leaving the park covered in mud.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Crescent Lake Dog Park

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.