Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues) Archived

Victoria Park 312 E 9th St, Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6879216

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

A group of youngsters loitering he park smoking pot drinking alcohol can’t allow my kids play comfortable. They urinate in the bushes all day they stay sleeping in the playgrounds. There is a ridiculous that the police never patrolled the park.


7 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • 9thstreetresident (Registered User)

  • The Bakers (Registered User)

  • miss woof-a-lot (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department - OLD (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.