Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Street Repair Acknowledged

Curtis Fly Off Topeka 66608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6879987

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

74 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

102497

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Major cracks in the road in several places down the ramp that are getting much wider and sinking deeper.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the road area needing repair located?
A. Curtis fly off and Kansas Bridge heading west down the fly off, there 4-5 major sunkin areas.
Q. Which lane of travel?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pavement sunken, heaved or other?
A. Sunken / Fallen / Settled
Q. Is the road asphalt, concrete or gravel?
A. Asphalt
Q. Has the pavememt buckeled or humped up?
A. NO
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.