Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

1030 Cedar Bend Dr Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 422165

Issue ID:

6881865

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

370542

Service Request ID:

370522

Tagged:

trash

Description

Orange what looks like extension cord going from telephone pole on left side of street, draped over foliage and running along ground, over to right side of street. Don't know if the house at end of street is stealing electricity or what, but this is extremely dangerous. Kind of surprised the crew that was doing all the work down there didn't report this, they moved that wire multiple times to create the new turnaround for garbage/recycling trucks.


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ann Arbor resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Ann Arbor resident (Registered User)

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.