Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Acknowledged

Wade Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2335

Issue ID:

6882602

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

594228

Service Request ID:

554758

Tagged:

trash

Description

Cable vault equipment dumped along Wade Avenue. Who dumped this very heavy equipment? There is no active cable digging going on at this location. Been next to ramp for three weeks!

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened paul (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Rick (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.