Acknowledged by: Menlo Park, CA

Traffic / Crosswalk Signal Acknowledged

Bayshore Freeway Menlo Park, CA 94025-1246, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

6882801

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Traffic / Crosswalk Signal

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light gives green to 101 exit traffic too long. This caused huge traffic jam on Marsh road as cars from Bay road, Scott Drive and Marsh road are not able to move forward. Yesterday it took me one hour to exit Scott Drive to Marsh at 5:30. Is there a signal change recently? Please investigate. Thanks! Yingyi


7 Comments

  • ACT Menlo Park (Verified Official)

  • Ray Souza (Registered User)

  • Ying-Yi (Registered User)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

  • Transportation-Street lights & Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Transportation-Street lights & Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.