Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Speeding or Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

14934 51st Ave S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1080

Issue ID:

6883516

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

I will be filing complaints of speeding every day, until it is resolved. This street is a residential street. People are constantly speeding, and don't care because they don't get caught. How many times do I have to threaten to sue the city for something to actually be done? Macadam St got a speed limit sign that tells speeders how fast they are going. I requested one last year on this section of the road, and nothing. We need speed humps. Or a speed camera that mails tickets. SOMETHING!


5 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Work and Live in Tukwila (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Bill Devlin (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.