Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Idling Problem - Bus Acknowledged

65 Mount Auburn St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6884467

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

677 times

Neighborhood:

Riverside

Reported:

on

Description

Although it is forbidden in the region we live in, buses that bring tourist groups run their vehicles idle at any time of the day, causing noise and environmental pollution. An urgent solution should be found. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Cambridge Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Pedestrian100 (Registered User)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Ozge (Registered User)

  • andiwm2003 (Registered User)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Closed City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Huseyin (Registered User)

  • N C Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian100 (Registered User)

  • Huseyin (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian100 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Allie (Registered User)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.