Pavement Problem Archived

4751 Cherring Dr Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1075

Issue ID:

6884492

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6966

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

This corner was ripped up several months ago when there was a water main leak. It was filled with a pile of gravel and not leveled. Yesterday I saw a family struggle to get their stroller over the area to reach Brook Run Park (at the intersection that needs a cross-walk). What if had been a person in an wheelchair? Please put sidewalk back.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.