Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen Acknowledged

210-226 Beverly Rd Worcester, MA, 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6885922

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Sign has a sticker on it and is nearly completely faded away. It needs to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign is it (stop, one way, parking)?
A. Turn Ahead Sign
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. Yes
Q. Is the pole down?
A. No
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.