Brush Archived

75 Pleasant St Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 620

Issue ID:

6887531

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Brush

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, bench

Description

Burnham’s field you have put out orange horses to block walkway however kids are breaking them. We need you to come remove the trees near benches that are the hazard before someone gets hurt.

also asked...
Q. Is the brush creating an obstruction?
A. yes
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. public Burnham’s field

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.