Concert and Halloween display causing safety issues and excessive noise Archived

13 Sun St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6888166

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

The concert held at 13 Sun St. is excessively loud and disruptive, going on beyond 9pm and drawing large crowds that make driving on the street difficult and unsafe. Many people are in dark clothing, making them hard to see and navigate around. Why is this display permitted? Can a police officer be placed on the street to manage the crowds and enforce the local noise ordinance?


1 Comment

  • Closed Maya N. Matthews (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.