Codes Compliance Archived

1299 5th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6889170

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

28 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

1299 5th st s. Overgrown. Again. Can you imagine owning a property and never maintaining it for over TWO years? And instead just letting your neighbors foot the bill via their taxes?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.