Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

13200-13298 119th St N Largo, FL, 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6889485

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Water Line Leak

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Ridgecrest CRA

Reported:

on

Description

There is a PVC pipe running from Mr. Bostick’s property (13215 119th St N, Largo) to an unknown address with possible unlawful utility connections. Pipe running along back fence line to another home possibly belonging to Bostick’s daughter.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Set back issues; property line encumbrance

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.