Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

5565 Silverdale Dr Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6889566

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

275445

Description

a charcoal colored Dodge Charger has been abandoned and left on the street.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 5565 Silverdale
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. Charcoal Didge Charger or Avenger with damage to the rear quarter panel.
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.