Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Archivé

Beaumont Ave Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

6889991

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Vues:

37 fois

Quartier:

Glenview

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

957040

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Large tree branch has broken off in high wind, branch is by the center median on Beaumont, slightly blocking the traffic lane.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. YES
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Public Property - Median/Island (in the street)
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. Beaumont Avenue between Excelsior and Aleman, 94602

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.