Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Acknowledged

104 Wakefield Dr Macon GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 372660

Issue ID:

6890117

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This property has garbage sprewed in yard even after Friday's weekly trash pick-up! The Renters don't care and the property owner is a know slum Lord to the local residents,as he owns to properties on Wakefield.I complained last week but haven't seen any progress,since this site produces results most of the time!

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 3
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street, Debris is on property

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.