Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

2300 54th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33712, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 190

Issue ID:

6890287

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This water main or whatever it is has been open and has closed off the sidewalk for weeks. This is a busy street with many people who use the sidewalk at all hours. Two days ago I watched a gentleman with a wheel chair almost get hit as he made his way down the street and every morning little kids have to walk on the street to get from their home to school. The sidewalk is closed in two places. Please have whoever is responsible come back and fix this.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 2300 54th Ave s St. Petersburg fl 33712
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.