Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Speeding or Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

14934 51st Ave S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1080

Issue ID:

6890348

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

People are constantly speeding on this street. It is a residential street, with a 25mph speed limit. There is zero enforcement of this, and there are at least a dozen children that reside along this stretch of street.


5 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Bill Devlin (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.