Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

801–899 Oak St Ne Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1435

Issue ID:

6890695

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Tree roots are pushing alley bricks up and they’ve become a tripping hazard

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. In the alley between 8th and 9th East of Oak Street
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.