Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Issue Acknowledged

11550 Common Oaks Dr Raleigh, NC, 27614, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

6890724

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

555553

Tagged:

signs

Description

The street sign at the intersection of Common Oaks Dr and Capital Blvd is missing, and has been for a long time! It's very easy to miss this street because of it. Please replace it!

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Intersection of Common Oaks & Capital Blvd.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.