Streets (Hazard/Debris/Animal in Roadway) Archived

833 Comet Dr San Mateo, CA, 94404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6890902

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Streets (Hazard/Debris/Animal in Roadway)

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Owner of this white vehicle, license plate 4HDS935 parks his vehicle, throws then throws his trash into the street and leaves. He threw an alcoholic beverage into the street so possibly was driving under the influence.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue:
A. Debris
Q. Which lane and direction is the debris in (ex. Eastbound, far right lane)
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.