Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

2045 Southwest Fwy Houston 77098, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3500

Issue ID:

6892027

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371799

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk indicator is malfunctioning and shows 33 all the time.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Shepherd at US 59 EB
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northeast

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.