Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Streetlight Request Acknowledged

338 21st Ave Ne Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6892493

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Streetlight Request

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The new streetlights are extremely bright and shine in windows with an unreasonable level of light pollution.

also asked...
Q. What type of Streetlight Issue are you reporting?
A. Issue with an LED streetlight
Q. Where is the light located? Please provide the closest address or any other cross street description:
A. in the alley
Q. Pole Number or any other identifying marking:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Additional comments or description of issue:
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.