Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Parks (Outdoor Facility Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

East Roswell Recreation Center 9000 Fouts Rd, Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1740

Issue ID:

6892829

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Outdoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

There are broken brown beer bottles along the sidewalk at the soccer fields. I think most of the ones I saw are along the sidewalk at the field closest to the Fouts Road entrance. They are in the area of the blue covered seats but the ones I saw were right at the edge of the sidewalk, in the grass. I would have picked them up but I had both dogs with me. Thank you.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.