Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

2445 6th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 905

Issue ID:

6892976

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

14 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hello.
The hexagon pavers shown are buckling and beginning to wobble. A neighbor walking with their baby in a stroller hit one and it created a hard stop to the stroller itself.
Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Both to the left and right of our entry walk.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.