Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

242 Taylor Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6894404

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

6943853

Description

Yard a mess again. In back of house and garage apartment, in alley is a pile of rotting chairs and yard debris. The alley isn't used that much. It is a dirt alley...off of Ward. But a mess back there. I think the landlord should be contacted. Property is an eyesore.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush, Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.