Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1700 Evans St Detroit, MI 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6898910

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

8 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

6857434

Description

trash and house clean out

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. construction debris and furniture
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.