Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

3–5 Sunset Blvd Houston 77005, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1450

Issue ID:

6899232

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371983

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Thru traffic closed permanently 10/16. Signs adjacent to the road are incorrect and sign on the traffic signals are also necessary but a absent.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Needed - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Traffic flow has changed.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.