Streetlight repair Archived

Burns Park Elementary School 1414 Wells St, Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4145

Issue ID:

6899433

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372479

Service Request ID:

370695

Description

The pole lamp along sidewalk adjacent to north playground, near Wells, is out. Photo is of tag on pole.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Chuck (Registered User)

  • Reopened Andres (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Chuck (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Chuck (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.