Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2nd St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1724325

Issue ID:

6899991

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

6891996

Description

Grate is missing that connects the alley from 2nd St N to 3rd St N and access to Sundial Valet parking.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 222 2nd St N St Petersburg 33701
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. other
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. missing grate that could injure pedestrians, bicyclists, or total a vehicle

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.