PROPERTY MAINT - Burned House Archived

Ocmulgee National Monument 1207 Emery Hwy, Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6901100

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Code Enforcement: Burned House

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

house located at end of Fairview behind park burned out.also the area is being used for illegal dumping
debris of all sort .

also asked...
Q. How long has the house been burned?
A. Over a year
Q. Is the burned area visible from the street?
A. Yes
Q. Would you be willing to accompany an inspector while making an inspection on or from your property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Closed KG Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.