Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2500-2598 4th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18725

Issue ID:

6901288

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

North bound lane on 4th street --in front of bus stop--there has been an area patched numerous of time --now is falling apart and is a hazard

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. north bound lane outside by bus stop in front of park
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. falling and crumbling

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.