Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Graffiti Acknowledged

2600 14th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

6901543

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

This is not exactly graffiti but on a walk this evening I noticed two "Carrabbas delivers" advertising signs that had been attached to telephone poles. One was on the pathway around Crescent Lake on the West side near 16th Ave North. The other was on the corner of 26th Ave North and 14th Street in Woodlawn. It's hard for me to believe that the city gave Carrabbas permission to put these signs in these locations.

also asked...
Q. Is this graffiti located on Private or City/Public property?
A. City or Public
Q. Specific location of graffiti? (please include a photo, if possible)
A. Telephone pole on the corner of 26th Avenue North and 14th St

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.