Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues Archived

10298 49th St N Pinellas Park, FL 33782, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2965

Issue ID:

6901871

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There's a pothole in the curb lane northbound on 49th street just south of Lakes Blvd. It's right where the driver's side tires will hit it. It's getting deeper and wider by the day.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. This area of 49th street is full of potholes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.