Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Acknowledged

395 Elk St Albany, NY, 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6902202

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

West Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I car pulled up in front of 395 Elk Street around 8:50pm and unloaded 3 bags of garbage and drove off. She looked around to make sure no one was looking before dumping the garbage.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. no
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. transported

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.