Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

977 35th Street Oakland Ca 94608 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6902305

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

957926

Tagged:

traffic

Description

White ford suv
Abandoned/ Illegally parked for many many days outside my property. Feel unsafe blocking me access to seeing outside and of in coming traffic is there when pulling out of my driveway.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. white suv
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. 8box140
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 10-14

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.