Pothole Archived

3332-3352 North Flowing Wells Road Tucson, AZ 85705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

690465

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1870 times

Neighborhood:

Flowing Wells

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

Two 2x3, 3 inch deep potholes at the student/pedestrian crosswalk in front of Walter Douglas Elementary. As you can see, the streets department were kind enough to paint over the problem instead of fixing it first...nice.


1 Comment

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.