Other - City Issues Burst water pipe in street Archived

121 Loring Ave Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6905012

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

water is bubbling up from the ground in the street in front of 8 Naples Road. See attached photos. Verified with homeowner that her basement is dry and no sign of leaks on her property.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.