Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

95 Dale Rd Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6905051

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

This complaint was issued in September 2018. The homeowners tied back trees and bushes with string but it has overgrown again. Pedestrians cannot use the sidewalk in front of the home. Please clear the trees and bushes from the sidewalk so that pedestrians may use it.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. blocking

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.