Street Light Outage Archived

Derby Chase Ct & Douglas Rd Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

6905288

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5518

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light in front of our neighborhood is out. We've had several neighbors make the turn too wide or narrow due to it.

Additionally, the street lights in our neighborhood are not consistent and it makes our neighborhood feel unsafe at times. Could you please fix/ update those as well.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.