Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

448-456 Bennington St East Boston, MA, 02128, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6905850

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

East Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003088229

Description

Can we have the street lights for the pedestrian crosswalk timed just a little longer than what it is. Maybe 30 seconds. Also even if the lights are red I still see cars running the red light at the pedestrian crossing to the mbta station.

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Pedestrian Signal
Q. Type of Problem
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.