Sidewalk Issue - Private Property/Cave-Ins Open

1704 18th St Nw Canton, OH, 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

6906131

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Sidewalk Issue - Private Property/Cave-Ins

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

When our road was paved, they filled in the end of our driveway. Due to all the rain the tar washed away and there is a large divet. Would the city please fill in this again? Thank you very much!


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.