Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

51 Lines St New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6906476

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

252 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Blue Nissan 2drs no plates,lifted by a jack. Has been left on this jack for several days in front of 51 Lines Street New Haven ct. This is a huge hazard because if a child should go under while playing it could go come tumbling


19 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.