Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

3835 4th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6906479

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is an area around and behind this house that is slowly being carpeted including the alley right of way.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. no pothole, road being carpeted
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. other
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. resident is carpeting the roadway and property

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.