Illegal use of sound amplification by church in the woods Archived

216-296 South Person Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

690679

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

1450 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported via:

http://www.wral.com

Reported:

on

Description

Church in the woods is using illegal sound amplification on saturday and sundays in violation of city and county codes (that require PAID permits etc)

this is out of hand and needs to be dealt with NOW (if a islamic group was doing what church in the woods is doing in the moore square area you would have RPD, FBI, Homeland Security down there to arrest them) but church in the woods gets a pass in violation of the US constitution's establishment clause regarding religion


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Jo (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • JON N (Guest)

  • DoWhat'sRight (Registered User)

  • alice mcgee (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.