Other issue Archived

3284 Dexter Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

6907533

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

370794

Tagged:

street light

Description

There is a streetlight out on Ironwood St. It is between 609 and 615 Ironwood (corner of Dexter Ave.) The pole number is S10AF567. From what I was told by the city, this pole belongs to DTE. Could you please notify them of the problem. I have reported this outage before, but they have been unable to fix it permently. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Douglas Heidman (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.