Sidewalks Archivé

38 Beverly Dr Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 170

ID du Problème:

6907605

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Vues:

26 fois

Quartier:

Marlborough

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Late in September or early October one of the utilities (We think National Grid) dug up the sidewalk where our mailbox is and marked the road with some comments. The dirt area has sense caved in from rain and the mailbox is severely canted. We would like this repaired before the winter snows and more damage is caused by the snow and plows.

I contacted National grid 2 weeks ago, but they have done nothing about it.

Thank you!

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. 38 Beverly Drive, Marlborough

Post a New Comment

6 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.